This is an example of a HTML caption with a link.


Canadian Experience Class Immigration

The Canadian Experience Class is a new immigration policy that allows international students and temporary foreign workers to apply for permanent residence status from within Canada.

Unlike the Skilled Worker or Provincial Nominee programs, the Canadian Experience Class does not use a points system. The program looks at what work experience or what type of education the applicant already has.

Specifically, the Canadian Experience Class will allow the transition from temporary residence to permanent residence for:

International Students

  • At least two years post secondary education in Canada.
  • One year full-time Canadian skilled work experience in specific job categories.
  • Moderate or basic language skills, depending on the skill level of their occupation.

Temporary Foreign Workers

  • At least one years of recent (in the last 3 years) full-time Canadian skilled work experience.
  • Moderate or basic language skills, depending on the skill level of their occupation.

Applicants can remain in Canada throughout the application process or apply from elsewhere within one year of leaving their job in Canada.


































































 Copyright 2014 Kaushal Immigration & Education Consultant.
Designed By Globe Span (India)